Exam Centres

 
  FOR ATTENTION OF STUDENTS - NOVEMBER, 2014
  LIST OF EXAM CENTRES
   
 

For convenience, the cities of Ahmedabad, Bengaluru, Chennai, Delhi/New Delhi, Hyderabad, Indore, Mumbai and Kolkata are divided into different zones. All efforts will be made to allot the candidates who opted for a specific zone to an exam centre in that zone itself. However, in case of shortage of accommodation, in a specific zone, candidates would be allotted to some other zone, where accommodation is available. In such cases, requests for change of centre will not be entertained under any circumstances.

  (01) WESTERN REGION
  Covering States of Goa, Gujarat and Maharashtra and U.T. of Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu)
 
Code Name ZONE
101 AHMEDABAD - I             Navarangpura,Ellis bridge,Ambawadi,Naranpura,Memnagar
102 AHMEDABAD - II            Vastrapura,Thaltej,Sattellite,Gurukul Road
103 AHMEDNAGAR                    
104 AKOLA                    
105 AMRAVATI                    
106 ANAND  
107 AURANGABAD                    
108 BHARUCH  
109 BHAVNAGAR  
110 BHUJ  
111 DHULE  
112 GANDHIDHAM  
113 GANDHINAGAR  
114 JALGAON                    
115 JAMNAGAR                    
116 KOLHAPUR                    
117 LATUR                    
118 MAPUSA (GOA)  
119 MARGAO (GOA)  
120 MUMBAI - I                Churchgate , Charni Road, Mazgaon
121 MUMBAI - II               Parel-East, Dadar-East, Matunga, Wadala, King Circle, Sion, Chembur
122 MUMBAI - III              Vidya Vihar, Ghatkopar, Bhandup, Mulund
123 MUMBAI - IV               Dadar West, Bandra West
124 MUMBAI - V                Santa Cruz, Vile Parle, Andheri
125 MUMBAI - VI               Jogeshwari (W), Goregaon (W), Malad (W)
126 MUMBAI - VII              Jogeshwari (E), Goregaon (E), Malad (E)
127 MUMBAI - VIII             Kandiwali (W), Boriwali (W), Dhaisar (W)
128 MUMBAI - IX               Kandiwali (E), Boriwali (E), Dhaisar (E)
129 NAGPUR                   
130 NANDED   
131 NASHIK                    
132 NAVI MUMBAI   Vashi, Sanpada, Nerul
133 NAVSARI  
134 PANVEL  
135 PIMPRI-CHINCHWAD                    
136 PUNE                     
137 RAJKOT                    
138 SANGLI                   
139 SATARA   
140 SOLAPUR                    
141 SURAT                    
142 SURENDRANAGAR                    
143 THANE - I                   Thane City, Kalwa 
144 THANE - II                   Dombivili, Kalyan
145 THANE - III                   Ulhasnagar, Ambernath, Badlapur
146 VADODARA                    
147 VAPI  
148 VASAI - I Mira Road, Bhayander
149 VASAI - II Vasali Nallasopara, Virar
  (02) SOUTHERN REGION
  (Covering States of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu and U.Ts. Of Lakshadweep and Pondicherry)
 
Code Name ZONE
201 ALAPPUZHA                    
202 ANANTAPUR      
203 BENGALURU - I             Bengaluru (East & North) comprising of Basaveshwaranagar,FrazerTown, Gandhinagar, M . G. Road, Majestic, Malleswaram,Rajajinagar, Richmond Town,Shivajinagar, Tumkur Road and Yelahanka
204 BENGALURU - II            Bengaluru (West & South) comprising of Banashankari, Basavangudi, Chamrajpet, Domlur, J.P. Nagar, Jayanagar,J.C. Road and Mysore Road.
205 BELGAUM                    
206 BELLARY                    
207 CHENNAI - I               George Town, Broadway, Rayapuram, Washermanpet, Tondiarpet
208 CHENNAI - II              Nungambakkam, Gopalapuram, Triplicane
209 CHENNAI - III             Guindy, Adyar, Besant Nagar, Tirunvanmiyur
210 CHENNAI - IV              Royapettah, Mylapore, Mandeveli
211 CHENNAI - V               Arumbakkam, Anna Nagar, Kilpauk, Ambattur, Villivakkam
212 CHENNAI - VI               Kodambakkam, T Nagar, West Mambalam, Saidapet
213 CHENNAI - VII               Vadapalani, Ashok Nagar, K K Nagar, Porur
214 CHENNAI - VIII               St. Thomas Mount, Pallavaram, Nanganallur, Chromepet, Tambaram
215 COIMBATORE                    
216 ERNAKULAM                    
217 ERODE                    
218 GUNTUR                    
219 HUBLI                    
220 HYDERABAD - I             Hyderabad
221 HYDERABAD - II            Secunderabad, Tarnaka, Uppal
222 KAKINADA                    
223 KANNUR                    
224 KARIM NAGAR             
225 KOLLAM (QUILON)                    
226 KOTTAYAM                    
227 KOZHIKODE                    
228 KUMBAKONAM                    
229 KURNOOL                    
230 MADURAI                    
231 MANGALORE                    
232 MYSORE                    
233 NELLORE  
234 ONGOLE  
235 PALAKAD                    
236 PONDICHERRY                    
237 RAJAMAHENDRAVARAM  
238 SALEM                    
239 SIVAKASI                    
240 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM                    
241 THRISSUR                    
242 TIRUCHIRAPALLI                    
243 TIRUNELVELI  
244 TIRUPATI  
245 TIRUPUR  
246 TUTICORIN                    
247 UDUPI                    
248 VELLORE                    
249 VIJAYAWADA                    
250 VISAKHAPATNAM                    
251 WARANGAL                    
  (03) EASTERN REGION
  (Covering States of North East States, Odisha, West Bengal and U.T. of Andaman & Nicobar Islands)
 
Code Name ZONE
301 ASANSOL                    
302 BERHAMPORE  
303 BHUBANESWAR                    
304 CUTTACK                    
305 DURGAPUR                    
306 GUWAHATI                    
307 KOLKATA - I               Kolkata South
308 KOLKATA - II              Kolkata North
309 KOLKATA - III             Howrah
310 ROURKELA                    
311 SAMBALPUR  
312 SILIGURI                    
313 TINSUKIA  
  (04) CENTRAL REGION
  (Covering States of Bihar, Chhattisgarh, Jharkhand, M.P., Rajasthan, Uttarakhand and U.P.)
 
Code Name ZONE
401 AGRA                     
402 AJMER                    
403 ALIGARH  
404 ALLAHABAD                    
405 ALWAR                    
406 BAREILLY                    
407 BEAWAR                   
408 BHARATPUR                    
409 BHILWARA                    
410 BHOPAL                    
411 BIKANER                    
412 BILASPUR  
413 CHITTORGARH                    
414 DEHRADUN                    
415 DHANBAD                    
416 DURG                     
417 GHAZIABAD                    
418 GORAKHPUR                    
419 GWALIOR                    
420 INDORE - I              Vijay Nagar, Nanda Nagar, MIG/LIG Colony, Patnipura, Scheme No.54, Scheme No.74, Scheme No.78, Shalimar Township, Mahalaxmi Nagar,Tilak Nagar, Kanadia Road, Saket, Telephone Nagar, Goyal Nagar, Bengali Square, Khajrana, Dewas Naka, Malviya Nagar, Nehru Nagar
421 INDORE - II            Chawni, South Tukoganj, Geeta Bhavan, Chhoti Gwal Toli, MTH Compound, Sneh Nagar, Kanchan Bag, Bhawankuwa, M.Y. Hospital Road, RNT Marg, Malwa Mill, Janjir Wala Square, Nasia Road, Naulakha , Sapna Sangeeta, Khatiwala Tank, Palsikar Colony, Sanchar Nagar, Agrawak Nagar, Juni Indore, Jail Road, Joara Compound, Rajwada, Devas, Mhow
422 INDORE - III      Rajendra Nagar, Annapuran Road, Vaishali Nagar, Gumasta Nagar, Suadma Nagar, Usha Nagar, Raj Mohalla, Mahesh Nagar, Bada Ganpati, Aerodrome Road, Kalani Nagar, Gandhi Nagar, Banganga, Marimata Chouraha, Lokymanya Nagar
423 JABALPUR                    
424 JAIPUR                    
425 JAMSHEDPUR                    
426 JHANSI       
427 JHUNJHUNU       
428 JODHPUR       
429 KANPUR                    
430 KISHANGARH                     
431 KOTA                     
432 LUCKNOW                    
433 MATHURA                    
434 MEERUT                    
435 MORADABAD                    
436 MUZAFFARNAGAR                    
437 NEEMUCH                    
438 NOIDA                    
439 PALI-MARWAR                    
440 PATNA                    
441 RAIPUR                    
442 RANCHI                    
443 RATLAM  
444 SAHARANPUR                    
445 SIKAR  
446 SRIGANGANAGAR            
447 UDAIPUR                    
448 UJJAIN                    
449 VARANASI                    
  (05) NORTHERN REGION
  (Covering States of Delhi, Haryana, H.P., J&K, Punjab and U.T. of Chandigarh)
 
Code Name ZONE
501 AMBALA                    
502 AMRITSAR                    
503 BATHINDA                    
504 BHIWANI                    
505 CHANDIGARH                    
506 DELHI / NEW DELHI - I       Karol Bagh, Pusa Road, Patel Nagar, Kirti Nagar
507 DELHI / NEW DELHI - II     Pitampura, Rohini
508 DELHI / NEW DELHI - III    Paschim Vihar, Punjabi Bagh
509 DELHI / NEW DELHI - IV      Nizamuddin, Lajpat Nagar, Lodi Road, Kalkaji
510 DELHI / NEW DELHI - V       Geeta Colony, Priyadarshani Vihar, Karkardooma, Vivek Vihar, I.P. Extension
511 DELHI / NEWDELHI - VI       Vasundhara Enclave, Mayur Vihar, Anand Vihar
512 DELHI / NEWDELHI - VII       Kingsway Camp, Darya Ganj, Shalimar Bagh, Sarup Nagar
513 DELHI / NEWDELHI - VIII       Janakpuri, Dwarka, Vikaspuri
514 FARIDABAD                    
515 FATEHABAD                    
516 GURGAON                    
517 HISAR                    
518 JALANDHAR                    
519 JAMMU                    
520 JIND  
521 KAITHAL  
522 KARNAL  
523 LUDHIANA                    
524 PANIPAT                    
525 PATIALA                    
526 REWARI  
527 ROHTAK                    
528 SANGRUR             
529 SHIMLA                    
530 SIRSA  
531 SONEPAT                    
532 SRINAGAR (J&K)                    
533 YAMUNANAGAR                    
  (06) OVERSEAS EXAMINATION CENTRES
 
Code Name ZONE
601 ABU DHABI (U.A.E.)                    
602 DUBAI (U.A.E.)                    
603 KATHMANDU (NEPAL)                    
604 MUSCAT (OMAN)